PURCELL FOR THE PEOPLE | Endorsements

Endorsements

Current and former public officials

  • State Representative Eileen Cody
  • State Representative Eric Pettigrew
  • State Representative Sharon Tomiko Santos
  • King County Councilmember Larry Gossett
  • Everett Mayor Cassie Franklin
  • Spokane City Council President Ben Stuckart
  • Seattle City Attorney Pete Holmes
  • Former White House Counsel Bob Bauer
  • Former Attorney General of the Navajo Nation Ethel Branch
  • Former US Attorney John McKay
  • Former Washington Supreme Court Justice Bobbe Bridge
  • Former King County Executive Ron Sims
  • Former Tacoma Mayor Marilyn Strickland
  • Former State Senator Karen Fraser
  • Former State Senator Nick Harper
  • Former Seattle City Councilmember Martha Choe
  • Former Seattle City Councilmember John Okamoto
  • Former Spokane City Attorney Nancy Isserlis
  • Tumwater School Board Director Khalia Davis
  • Port Townsend City Council Member David Faber
  • Mukilteo Mayor Jennifer Gregerson
  • Former Tacoma Mayor Karen Vialle
  • Former Seattle City Councilmember Margaret Pageler
  • Port of Seattle Commissioner Stephanie Bowman
  • Port Townsend City Councilmember Ariel Speser
  • Former Seattle Deputy Mayor Hyeok Kim
  • Lacey City Councilmember Mike Steadman
  • Former Washington Supreme Court Justice Rosselle Pekelis

Attorneys

  • Chris Adams (Everett)
  • Tom Adams (Everett)
  • Francis Adewale (Spokane)
  • Alvaro Alvarez (Seattle)
  • Mila Boyd (Vancouver)
  • Ehren Brav (Seattle)
  • Elvira Castillo (Seattle)
  • Hannah Etengoff (Wenatchee)
  • Loren Etengoff (Vancouver)
  • Jennifer Faubion (Seattle)
  • Kay Frank (Seattle)
  • Steven Frank (Seattle)
  • Brad Fulton (Everett)
  • Leo Fuller (Olympia)
  • Ben Golden (Seattle)
  • Ele Hamburger (Seattle)
  • Anthony Johnson (Seattle)
  • Gerry Johnson (Seattle)
  • Mark Johnson (Seattle)
  • Mary Lou Johnson (Spokane)
  • Jika Gqiba-Knight (Seattle)
  • Dave Horn (Seattle)
  • Greg Landis (Seattle)
  • Richard Leigh (Bellevue)
  • Dylan LeValley (Everett)
  • Ron Lone (Seattle)
  • Sal Mungia (Tacoma)
  • Kelly Noonan (Seattle)
  • Gloria Ochoa-Bruck (Spokane)
  • Dylan Orr (Seattle)
  • David Perez (Seattle)
  • Greg Price (Vancouver)
  • Amit Ranade (Seattle)
  • Jason Rittereiser (Seattle)
  • Fred Rivera (Seattle)
  • Lonnie Rosenwald (Seattle)
  • Harry Schneider (Seattle)
  • Carl Schremp (Everett)
  • Judy Scott (Orcas Island)
  • Rick Spoonemore (Seattle)
  • Bob Stokes (Seattle)
  • John Sullivan (Seattle)
  • Blaine Tamaki (Yakima)
  • Pallavi Wahi (Seattle)
  • Mike Wampold (Seattle)
  • David Ward (Seattle)
  • John Wolfe (Seattle)
  • Girmay Zahilay (Seattle)
  • Katherine Bennett (Seattle)
  • Dana Bittinger (Lake Stevens)
  • Miguel Bocanegra (Seattle)
  • Patricia Bostrom (Mercer Island)
  • Tiffany Cartwright (Seattle)
  • Andrew Chan (Seattle)
  • Donna Christensen (Gig Harbor)
  • Marc Cote (Seattle)
  • Cliff Freed (Seattle)
  • Tim Ford (Seattle)
  • Bob Free (Seattle)
  • Andrew Greene (Seattle)
  • Hal Greene (Seattle)
  • Ester Greenfield (Seattle)
  • David Hattery (Seattle)
  • Tina Kondo (Seattle)
  • Max Jacobs (Seattle)
  • Jerry Kimball (Gig Harbor)
  • Edward Lin (Seattle)
  • Amy Magnano (Seattle)
  • Meg McCann (Olympia)
  • George Mix (Seattle)
  • Jonathan Nichols (Kirkland)
  • Fred Noland (Seattle)
  • Kyle Olive (Seattle)
  • Michele Radosevich (Seattle)
  • Jackie Rosenblatt (Tacoma)
  • Bahareh Samanian (Seattle)
  • Mark Schneider (Seattle)
  • Sumeer Singla (Seattle)
  • Daniel Hoyt Smith (Seattle)
  • David Snell (Tacoma)
  • Bruce Clark (Seattle)
  • Lem Howell (Seattle)
  • Jessica Pearlman (Seattle)
  • Joyce Thomas (Seattle)
  • David Robbins (Seattle)
  • Donna Barnett (Seattle)
  • Will Rava (Seattle)
  • Al Smith (Seattle)
  • Deborah Phillips (Seattle)
  • Ben Stafford (Seattle)
  • Bruce Cross (Seattle)
  • Linda Walton (Seattle)
  • David Zapolsky (Seattle
  • Colette Kostelec (Port Townsend)
  • Kate Worthington (Port Townsend)
  • Michelle Stamnes (Seattle)
  • Bob Stokes (Seattle)
  • Jeff Frank (Seattle)
  • Jeff Feldman (Seattle)
  • Otto Klein (Seattle)
  • Bob Westinghouse (Seattle)
  • Harold Malkin (Seattle)
  • Jerome Froland (Mill Creek)
  • Lisa Kremer (Tacoma)
  • Arthur Delong (Tacoma)
  • Lola Z Zakharova (Seattle)
  • Andrew Chan (Seattle)
  • Mary Haddad (Seattle)
  • Nicholas Andrews (Tacoma)
  • Pat Hammond (Tacoma)
  • Blake Kremer (Tacoma)
  • Carolyn Cairns (Seattle)
  • Charles Berry (Bellevue)
  • Cindy Chang (Seattle)
  • David Boerner (Bellevue
  • David Gross (Seattle)
  • Eric Weiss (Seattle)
  • Gloria Lung Wakayama (Seattle)
  • James Williams (Seattle)
  • Lori Hurl (Seattle)
  • John Hoerster (Seattle)
  • Neal Black (Kirkland)
  • Rafael Urquia (Port Townsend)
  • Sara Robbins (Seattle)
  • Spencer Thal (Seattle)
  • Stewart Landefeld (Seattle)
  • Thomas Boeder (Seattle)
  • Robert Mack (Tacoma)
  • Anne Wilson (Olympia)
  • Leonor Fuller (Olympia)
  • Deane Minor (Everett)
  • Michael Dunning (Seattle)

Community and Business Leaders

  • Sanya Ala (Spokane)
  • Mergitu Argo (Seattle)
  • Alec Brindle (Seattle)
  • Sofia Brindle (Seattle)
  • Joe Brotherton (Seattle)
  • Gary and Sue Cohn (Kirkland)
  • Cindy Domingo (Seattle)
  • Liz Dunbar (Tacoma)
  • Tyna Ek (Seattle)
  • Alex Fayer (Seattle)
  • Palmira Figueroa (Seattle)
  • Christine Garst (Olympia)
  • Cathia Geller (Redmond)
  • Bookda Gheisar (Seattle)
  • Frank Greer (Orcas Island)
  • Susan Hales (Spokane)
  • Curtis Hampton (Spokane)
  • Lacey Harper (Everett)
  • Suzanne Hartman (Wenatchee)
  • Abdirahman Kariye (Seattle)
  • Reverend Walter Kendricks (Spokane)
  • Afshan Khan (Seattle)
  • Varisha Khan (Seattle)
  • Jan Levy (Seattle)
  • Jana Mohr Lone (Seattle)
  • Larry Luton (Spokane)
  • Adila Masood (Seattle)
  • Frank Nam (Seattle)
  • Roger Nyhus (Seattle)
  • Sharon Okamoto (Seattle)
  • Carmen Pacheco (Spokane)
  • David Parsons (Seattle)
  • Dr. Ping Ping (Spokane)
  • Kurtis Robinson, President Spokane NAACP
  • Mohamed Shidane (Seattle)
  • John Stephanus (Seattle)
  • Don Stillman (Orcas Island)
  • Yahya Suufi (Seattle)
  • David Swissa (Seattle)
  • CJ Valdez (Seattle)
  • Jocelyn Wood (Olympia)
  • Ty Accornero (Seattle)
  • John Agnew (Leavenworth)
  • Nickolas Bumpaous (Pasco)
  • Ed Conti (Bellevue)
  • Sherry Davis (Longview)
  • Amir Emam (Kirkland)
  • Dan Evans (Seattle)
  • Marcia Evans (Seattle)
  • Nick Federici (Tacoma)
  • Patty Hebert (Leavenworth)
  • Eleanor Heyrich (Seattle)
  • Judy Hucka (Seattle)
  • Pat Lewis (Seattle)
  • Laura Martin (Seattle)
  • Jill McKinstry (Seattle)
  • Joe McKinstry (Seattle)
  • Yona Makowski (Olympia)
  • Patris Marandi (Everett)
  • Holly Miller (Seattle)
  • Ron and Nan Moore (Edmonds)
  • Sharonne Navas (Kent)
  • Josh Newman (Seattle)
  • Teresa Purcell (Longview)
  • Maureen Reid (Seattle)
  • Marilynn Rose (Bridgeport)
  • Susan Crowley Saffery (Seattle)
  • Kindle Shaw (Renton)
  • Kathryn Shields (Seattle)
  • Alfred Treleven (Tacoma)
  • Carolyn Treleven (Tacoma)
  • Kendee Yamaguchi (Seattle)
  • Sarah Alsdorf (Seattle)
  • Judy Callahan (Seattle)
  • Julie Callahan (Seattle)
  • Bob Grady (Kitsap County)
  • Dexter Tang (Seattle)
  • Bob Zappone (Seattle)
  • Fay Kelley (Edmonds)
  • Chris Pierson (Port Townsend)
  • Deborah Pedersen (Port Townsend)
  • Jeanie Glaspell (Port Townsend)
  • Michele Soderstrom (Port Townsend)
  • Austin Watkins (Seattle)
  • Dave Russo (Kitsap Peninsula)
  • Spring Zoog (Seattle)
  • Neil Modie (Seattle)
  • Paul Stamnes (Seattle)
  • Douglas and Harumi Guiberson (Medina)
  • Adrienne Stuart (Tacoma)
  • Beth Goldberg (Seattle)
  • Ryan Raffetto (Seattle)
  • Antoinett Atkins (Tacoma)
  • Enrique Leon (Tacoma)
  • Marc Cohen (Orcas Island)
  • Mark Brown (Tacoma)
  • AJ Treleven (Tacoma)
  • Jennifer Cargal (Seattle)
  • William Tashima (Seattle)
  • Val Torrens, Chair, 23rd District Democrats
  • Stephen Reed, Chair, 37th District Democrats
  • Barbara Munson (Olympia)
  • Debby McDonough-Walsh (Seattle)
  • Don Cofer (Olympia)
  • Paula Holroyde (Olympia)
  • Sylvia Fox (Olympia)
  • Leslie Goldstein (Tumwater)
  • Elke Armajo (Lacey)
  • Ruby Vozza (Northfield, MN)
  • Willa Fisher (Bainbridge)
  • Pat Cleary (Seattle)
  • Joseph Stevens (Bothell)
  • Theresa Bash (Seattle)
  • Ryan Grant (Medical Lake)
  • Paige Balling, (Wenatchee)
  • Adnan Siddiquie (Bellevue)
  • Pamela Miller (Fircrest)
  • Ben Holzer (Seattle)
  • Shabnam Vaziri (Kirkland)
  • Susan Pollard (Seattle)
  • Rose Sampson (Yelm)
  • Nando Ab (Des Moines)
  • Meghan Pinch (Seattle)
  • Joshua Pechulis (Kingston)

Ready to join the team?